Worried about your printer’s warranty?

Many consumers are worried if the use of compatible or aftermarket printing supplies will void their printer's warranty. The answer is no.

More simply put, this means that your printer warranty cannot be voided just because you choose to use compatible products unless the manufacturer can prove that the compatible product caused direct damage to your printer. In cases such as this, the manufacturer may choose not to repair your printer but your warranty would remain in effect for all other warranty issues.

For more information see:

United States Code Annotated
Title 15 Commerce and Trade
Chapter 50 Consumer Product Warranties
15 Section 2302 Section C.

*$1 Ink Sale limited to black ink cartridges listed on this page. Sale price does not include shipping charges or sales/use tax. This promotion cannot be combined with other offers or discounts. Cartridges included in the sale are subject to change without notice. Limit one cartridge per customer. Sale Ends 5/1/2016. Limit one cartridge per customer. Orders over $55 receive free shipping in the contiguous U.S.